Search
Search
Search

Grass varieties recommended since 1993

Grass

ApplicantVariety
Name
Experimental
Designation
Approval
Year
Year(s)
Amended
Reason
Amended
Ledeboer Plant BreedingAnnihilator IILPB-2232023
Ledeboer Plant BreedingCompacta IILPB-2252023
Ledeboer Plant BreedingMarauder IILPB-2212023
Ledeboer Plant BreedingRhyzoLPB-2352023
Ledeboer Plant BreedingSquireLPB-309.12023
Ledeboer Plant BreedingSupernova IILPB-2222023
Ledeboer Plant BreedingThunderbolt IILPB-2362023
Ledeboer Plant BreedingWarhawk IILPB-2242023
McCarthy Research FarmBGR-TF42023
McCarthy Research FarmBSG-PR222023
McCarthy Research FarmFR-22023
McCarthy Research FarmMD-12023
McCarthy Research FarmMRSL-PR222023
McCarthy Research FarmPFT2023
McCarthy Research FarmSE-DK2023
McCarthy Research FarmTSC-CRS2023
McCarthy Research FarmRejuvenateYVF20232023Name change to Rejuvenate
NexGen Plant Science CenterADG10052023
NexGen Plant Science CenterADG10062023
NexGen Plant Science CenterAFA10082023
NexGen Plant Science CenterAFA10092023
NexGen Plant Science CenterAFA10102023
NexGen Plant Science CenterALP20052023
NexGen Plant Science CenterALP20062023
NexGen Plant Science CenterALP40122023
NexGen Plant Science CenterALP40142023
NexGen Plant Science CenterAPH10052023
NexGen Plant Science CenterATF17682023
Novel Ag. Inc.CHU1, NAI-CHU12023
Novel Ag. Inc.Corsair IINAI-19-42, 19-422023
Novel Ag. Inc.JerseyNAI-A16-3, A16-32023
Novel Ag. Inc.LightningNAI-19-45, 19-452023
Novel Ag. Inc.NAI-20-140, 20-1402023
Novel Ag. Inc.RundleNAI-ST6-19, ST6-192023
Novel Ag. Inc.Sword IINAI- HAQ1+2 , HAQ1+22023
Novel Ag. Inc.TenaciousHTB2, NAI-HTB22023
Novel Ag. Inc.WhiskeyNAI-FFR, FFR2023
Peak Plant GeneticsAlloyRRT2023
Peak Plant GeneticsBachelorPPG-TF 3432023
Peak Plant GeneticsDexterPPG-LWT 1102023
Peak Plant GeneticsPPG-TAR 1242023
Peak Plant GeneticsPrelude SupremePPG-PR 3422023
Peak Plant GeneticsStrikePPG-PR 5222023
Pineview FarmsDiplomacyPVF-PV-12023
Pineview FarmsProdigyPVF-PV-22023
Pure-Seed Testing, Inc.PST-R6CT2023
Pure-Seed Testing, Inc.PST-R6RR2023
Smith Seed ServicesHalsey19IRPC-12023
Smith Seed ServicesPersist IISEOG-P2, TN-Per- 20162023
Blue Moon FarmsB-19.09102022
Blue Moon FarmsSierra VistaB-21.12172022
Blue Moon FarmsSockeyeB-21.122220222023Name change to Sockeye
Blue Moon FarmsGrazekeeperSELWTB2192022
DLF Pickseed USA, Inc.Gator CincoDLFPS-236/354820222022Name change to Gator Cinco
DLF Pickseed USA, Inc.RacewayDLFPS-321/36962022
LedeboerCovet IILPB-1712022
LedeboerInsight IILPB-SD-1042022
LedeboerSavant IILPB-SD-1122022
LedeboerSienna IILPB-SD-1052022
Ledeboer Plant BreedingAllante IILPB-SD-1132022
Lewis Seed CoExcellate SARAD-LCF212022
McCarthy Research FarmAnglerNT2022
McCarthy Research FarmConfluenceDN-082022
McCarthy Research FarmDark MatterF-32022
McCarthy Research FarmGunslingerBF-22022
McCarthy Research FarmBlack StarHT-120222023Name change to Black Star
McCarthy Research FarmLAV2022
McCarthy Research FarmOminousPR-2020222023Name change to Ominous
NexGen Plant Science CenterATF14212022
NexGen Plant Science CenterATF14922022
NexGen Plant Science CenterATF18322022
NexGen Plant Science CenterATF18392022
NexGen Plant Science CenterMBG2062022
NexGen Plant Science CenterMBG2512022
NexGen Plant Science CenterMBG2872022
NexGen Plant Science CenterMBG2882022
NexGen Plant Science CenterMBG2902022
NexGen Plant Science CenterMBG2952022
NexGen Plant Science CenterMBG2962022
Novel Ag, Inc.Arc IINAI-15-902022
Novel Ag, Inc.Revenge 2GLXJR-197, NAI-QM32022
Novel Ag, Inc.NAI-ST5-182022
Oregro Seeds06-WALK2022
Oregro SeedsPalomar06-DUST2022
Peak Plant GeneticsBlack SparrowPPG-PR 4722022
Peak Plant GeneticsMomentumPPG-FRC 1142022
Peak Plant GeneticsPPG-TF 2622022
Peak Plant GeneticsPPG-TF 3162022
Peak Plant GeneticsUmatillaPPG-PR 5142022
Pineview Farms, LLCDegasPVF-TF-111 & LTP-TF-2022
Pineview Farms, LLCFastlanePVF-TF-169 & BY-TF-2022
Pineview Farms, LLCO'KeeffePVF-TF-122 & LTP-TF-2022
Pineview Farms, LLCTycoonPVF-TF-148 & COL-TF- 1482022
Pineview Farms, LLCZionPVF-TF-134 & BAR-TF- 1342022
RadixFairfieldRAD-TF104, SETF1042022
Allied SeedStratusMB13022021
BarenbrugJF-209JF-2092021
Blue Moon FarmsB-16.37692021
Blue Moon FarmsB-17.20052021
Blue Moon FarmsB-17.20222021
Blue Moon FarmsSturgeonB-18.00092021
Blue Moon FarmsDixie Gold2021
Blue Moon FarmsForrest Green IIB-16.34912021
Blue Moon FarmsHeritageB-15.008720212022Name changed to Heritage
DLF Pickseed USA, Inc.HeliosDLFPS-236/3538,PR- 25-162021
DLF Pickseed USA, Inc.MightierDLFPS-236/3542,PR-2021
DLF Pickseed USA, Inc.SR 4700DLFPS-236/3543 (PR-2021
LedeboerEntourageLPB-SD-1172021
LedeboerMensa IILPB-SD-1102021
LedeboerReatta IILPB-SD-1082021
NexGen Plant Science CenterEpheremisTTA22021
NexGen Plant Science CenterMinutemanAMPT0082021
NexGen Plant Science CenterPasserel Plus ER7Lm100C52021
NexGen Plant Science CenterTurbo Jet 4XAPRT28352021
Novel Ag, Inc.ClancyNAI-13-120212022Name change from NAI-13-1 to Clancy
Novel Ag, Inc.Endgame3N1, NAI-3N12021
Novel Ag, Inc.EthosSST-18, NAI-SST-1820212022Name change from NAI-SST-18 to Ethos
Novel Ag, Inc.NAI-17-582021
Novel Ag, Inc.ROS4, RS4, NAI-ROS42021
Novel Ag, Inc.Talladega II3N2, NAI-3N22021
Novel Ag, Inc.ToughTUE-18, NAI-TUE-182021
Novel Ag, Inc.VictorBURL 06-11, A06-112021
Peak PlantTM99022021
Peak Plant GeneticsBlue HornetPPG-FO 1022021
Peak Plant GeneticsBreakout IIPPG-TAR 1192021
Peak Plant GeneticsManzanitaPPG-TF 23320212022 Name change from PPG-TF 233 to Manzanita
Peak Plant GeneticsPalatinePPG-FTF 1122021
Peak Plant GeneticsPPG-TF 2552021
Peak Plant GeneticsPPG-TF 3152021
Peak Plant GeneticsPPG-TF 3202021
Peak Plant GeneticsSolstice IIIPPG-TIR 1212021
Peak Plant GeneticsStealthPPG-TF 2382021
Peak Plant GeneticsSymphonyPPG-TF 3052021
Peak Plant GeneticsTankPPG-TF 3382021
Peak Plant GeneticsTriadPPG-TF 3232021
Peak Plant GeneticsValsetzPPG-TF 25720212022Name change from PPG-TF 257 to Valsetz
Peak Plant GeneticsXanaduJT-268, PPG-TF 2682021
Pineview Farms, LLCChorusLTP-14R32021
Pineview Farms, LLCClarinetLTP-14H32021
Pineview Farms, LLCConductorLTP-14W32021
Pineview Farms, LLCDragsterPVF-TF-157 & BURL- TF-1572021
Pineview Farms, LLCFurlongFCB & LTP-FCB2021
Pineview Farms, LLCMan O’ WarLTP-FE42021
Pineview Farms, LLCPharaohLTP-CU12021
Pineview Farms, LLCSeabiscuitFE3 & LTP-FE32021
Pure-Seed Testing, Inc.Meadow GreenPST-WFLS2021
RadixGreenspanRAD-TF992021
RadixHonkyTonk IIRAD-TF982021
Blue Moon FarmsB-17.09392020
Blue Moon FarmsMeanderB-17.267220202023Name Change
DLF Pickseed USA, Inc.Allstar ForeDLFPS-236/3541 (PR-2020
DLF Pickseed USA, Inc.Fiesta CincoDLFPS-236/3554 (PR-2020
DLF Pickseed USA, Inc.Palace IIPR-6-152020
DLF Pickseed USA, Inc.Primary IIPR-5-162020
Grassland OregonBirminghamGO-AO, GO-AOTF2020
Lebanon Seaboard Corp.ProclamationLTP-FEC and FEC2020
McCarthy Research FarmTectonicM-4T20202022Name change from M-4T to Tectonic
McCarthy Research FarmThunderheadM-3T20202022Name change from M-3T to Thunderhead
NexGen Turf Research LLCATF18852020
NexGen Turf Research LLCATF19142020
NexGen Turf Research LLCATF21152020
NexGen Turf Research LLCATF21162020
NexGen Turf Research LLCMBG2522020
NexGen Turf Research LLCMBG2852020
Novel AG, Inc.WarriorFQZ-172020
Novel AG, Inc.ZipNAI-12-41, 12-412020
Peak Plant GeneticsPPG-TF 2542020
Peak Plant GeneticsRanahanPPG-LWT 1052020
Peak Plant GeneticsSugarCrestPPG-Fest 1022020
Peak Plant GeneticsSweetMarynaPPG-LMT 1022020
RadixPepper IIRAD-PR1032020
Smith Seed ServicesGreen Farm 2hoNaehan 272020
Smith Seed ServicesYangzi River 2SAU-YA97-22020
Blue Moon FarmsB-15.28012019
Blue Moon FarmsBlue MesaB-15.24152019
Blue Moon FarmsBrynnB-13.04212019
Blue Moon FarmsKevinB-13.04292019
Blue Moon FarmsSeaFireB-16.42662019
DLF Pickseed USA, Inc.FTF 1002019
Jacklin Seed by Simplot00-1138, J-11382019
Jacklin Seed by Simplot04-1319, J-13192019
Jacklin Seed by SimplotAfter Midnight09-3010, J-30102019
Jacklin Seed by SimplotNuRush00-3510, J-351020192020Name change from 00-3510, J-3510to NuRush
LedeboerSupernova204RES.BLK42019
McCarthy Research FarmM-12019
McCarthy Research FarmM-22019
NexGen Turf Research LLCAKB16582019
NexGen Turf Research LLCAKB23132019
NexGen Turf Research LLCAKB24032019
NexGen Turf Research LLCAKB29492019
NexGen Turf Research LLCAKB31792019
NexGen Turf Research LLCAKB32012019
NexGen Turf Research LLCAKB32162019
NexGen Turf Research LLCAKB36052019
NexGen Turf Research LLCAPR25242019
NexGen Turf Research LLCAPR26122019
NexGen Turf Research LLCAPR26162019
NexGen Turf Research LLCAPR30602019
NexGen Turf Research LLCConquistadorAKB16612019
NexGen Turf Research LLCDelta BlueAKB24042019
NexGen Turf Research LLCEin GediAKB324120192020Name change from AKB3241to Ein Gedi
NexGen Turf Research LLCRiver RunAKB312820192020Name change from AKB3128 to River Run
NexGen Turf Research LLCTejasKH34922019
NexGen Turf Research LLCValley ViewAKB28392019
Novel AG, Inc.AmazeNAI-14-133, 14-1332019
Novel AG, Inc.Arrowhead IIMVS-130, NAI-14-2019
Novel AG, Inc.Aviator IINAI-15-84, 15-842019
Novel AG, Inc.Bravo 2FNN-16, FNN162019
Novel AG, Inc.Brittany 2C571, NAI-C571, C05712019
Novel AG, Inc.ComancheNAI-14-176, 14-17620192020Name change from NAI-14-176, 14-176to Comanche
Novel AG, Inc.Finish LineNAI-14-178, 14-17820192020Name change from NAI-14-178, 14-178to Finish Line
Novel AG, Inc.Foxfire 2NAI-FF2, FF2-16, FF22019
Novel AG, Inc.HeartlandNAI-14-187, 14-1872019
Novel AG, Inc.NAI-14-122, 14-1222019
Novel AG, Inc.NAI-14-128, 14-1282019
Novel AG, Inc.NAI-14-131, 14-1312019
Novel AG, Inc.NAI-14-132, 14-1322019
Novel AG, Inc.Overdrive 5GCU22019
Novel AG, Inc.Pillar IICPN2019
Novel AG, Inc.Proline STLCP-18620192020Name change from Proline to Proline ST
Novel Ag, Inc.SolarNAI-14-128, 14-12820192021Name change from NAI-14-128, 14-128to Solar
Novel AG, Inc.TangoDOV-16, DOV16, NAI- DOV-162019
Novel AG, Inc.ZigzagEPW-16, EPW16, NAI- EPW-162019
Oregro SeedsHwasan 104Naehan 62019
Oregro SeedsKowinmasterNaehan 192019
Peak Plant GeneticsApple 3GLPPG-PR 3392019
Peak Plant GeneticsCodaPPG-PR 3602019
Peak Plant GeneticsParadox GLRPPG-PR 3312019
Peak Plant GeneticsPPG-PR 3382019
Peak Plant GeneticsPPG-PR 3702019
Peak Plant GeneticsPPG-PR 3712019
Peak Plant GeneticsPPG-PR 3852019
Peak Plant GeneticsPPG-PR 4202019
Peak Plant GeneticsPPG-PR 4232019
Peak Plant GeneticsPrincipal IIPPG-PR 3722019
Peak Plant GeneticsSlider LSPPG-PR 2412019
Peak Plant GeneticsSlugger 3GLPPG-PR 3432019
RadixRancheroRAD-ERF50, RAD502019
Turf Merchants, Inc.InterludeInt-BR2019
BarenbrugBarSaharaBAR VV 1129162018
BarenbrugBarseratiBAR PP 1103582018
Blue Moon FarmsB-12.11922018
Blue Moon FarmsB-14.03672018
Blue Moon FarmsMason IIB-13.021520182019Name change from B-13.0215 to Mason II
Blue Moon FarmsTurismoB-14.041820182020Name change from B-14.0418 to Turismo
DLF Pickseed USA, Inc.GreendaleFTF 73, IS-FTF
73,DLFPS-FTF 73
2018
DLF Pickseed USA, Inc.TriumphantFTF 93, IS-FTF
93,DLFPS-FTF 93
2018
Grassland OregonMemphisGO-DFR2018
Jacklin Seed by SimplotJR-1232018
LedeboerSerenitySD-08.R9.10, LPB-SD- 1062018
McCarthy Research FarmASP3120HSHS-320182020Name change from HS-3 to ASP3120HS
McCarthy Research FarmAST5119A-T1720182020Name change from A-T17 to AST5119
McCarthy Research FarmDarlington IICS-D22018
McCarthy Research FarmJT-5172018
McCarthy Research FarmSoft BladeCDF-13S20182020Name change from CDF-13S to Soft Blade
McCarthy Research FarmSoft TouchCDF-4T20182020Name change from CDF-4T to Soft Touch
NexGen Plant Science CenterRebel S7ATF159120182021Name change from ATF1591to Rebel S7
NexGen Plant Science CenterRebel XpeditionATF158520182021Name change from ATF1585to Rebel Xpedition
NexGen Turf Research LLCAHF2032018
NexGen Turf Research LLCATF14342018
NexGen Turf Research LLCATF15852018
NexGen Turf Research LLCATF15912018
NexGen Turf Research LLCATF15942018
NexGen Turf Research LLCATF17042018
NexGen Turf Research LLCBonsai 2XATF145820182019Name change from ATF1458 to Bonsai 2X
NexGen Turf Research LLCMBG0012018
NexGen Turf Research LLCMBG1712018
NexGen Turf Research LLCMBG1742018
NexGen Turf Research LLCMBG1752018
NexGen Turf Research LLCMBG1772018
NexGen Turf Research LLCMBG2752018
NexGen Turf Research LLCStonehenge IIAHF17720182019Name change from AHF177to Stonehenge II
NexGen Turf Research LLCVertATF161220182019Name change from ATF1612 to Vert
Novel AG, Inc.02BS12018
Novel AG, Inc.Allsport 5ALS5, ALS-52018
Novel AG, Inc.Commander STCOM ST, COM-ST2018
Novel AG, Inc.Line Drive II15PR102018
Novel AG, Inc.Padre 2Pad22018
Novel AG, Inc.PeridotPL2, PL-22018
Novel AG, Inc.PulsarNAI-13-920182019Name change from NAI-13-9 to Pulsar
Novel AG, Inc.Santiam15PR122018
Novel AG, Inc.TwilightNAI-13-13220182019Name change from NAI-13-132 to Twilight
Novel AG, Inc.UnitedNAI-13-1420182019Name change from NAI-13-14 to United
Peak Plant GeneticsBigLeaguePPG-PR 3212018
Peak Plant GeneticsBlack PearlPPG-PR 3082018
Peak Plant GeneticsBlackstonePPG-PR 3032018
Peak Plant GeneticsGreenlandPPG-PR 1962018
Peak Plant GeneticsPalmettoPPG-TAR 1152018
Pure-Seed Testing, Inc.PST-R6MM2018
Pure-Seed Testing, Inc.PST-R6P02018
Pure-Seed Testing, Inc.PST-R6T9S2018
Pure-Seed Testing, Inc.PST-R6TM2018
Pure-Seed Testing, Inc.Sun QueenPST-R6MM20182021Name change from PST-R6MMto Sun Queen
Allied SeedEverlastOG070320172020Name change from OG0703 to Everlast
Allied SeedTF0904SL2017
Allied SeedTM08032017
BarenbrugBAR C2912017
Blue Moon FarmsDipperB-14.00472017
Blue Moon FarmsIndieB-NIVC2220172020Name change from B-NIVC22 to Indie
DLF Pickseed USA, Inc.ORC 1262017
DLF Pickseed USA, Inc.SpindriftPSFC09-220172023Name change from PSFC09-2 to Spindrift
DLF Pickseed USA, Inc.StandoutIS-TF 308 SEL20172018Name change from IS-TF 308 SELto Standout
DLF Pickseed USA, Inc.TM0704DT2017
DLF Pickseed USA, Inc.TransactionIRFL-2-1120172018Name change from IRFL-2-11 to Transaction
DLF Pickseed USA, Inc.TrendingIS-TF 269 SEL20172018Name change from IS-TF 269 SELto Trending
Jacklin Seed by SimplotArmor14-80002017
Jacklin Seed by SimplotJT-3382017
Jacklin Seed by SimplotKingdom10-80002017
Jacklin Seed by SimplotL-93 XDCAS-22017
Jacklin Seed by SimplotNavy04-1775, J-17752017
Jacklin Seed by SimplotNightlife09-80002017
Jacklin Seed by SimplotSiestaJT-1072017
LedeboerVeracruzSD-2.CH2017
McCarthy Research FarmAMP-R12017
McCarthy Research FarmAMP-T12017
McCarthy Research FarmASP0118GLA-4G20172020Name change from A-4Gto ASP0118GL
McCarthy Research FarmASP0218A-6D20172020Name change from A-6D to ASP0218
McCarthy Research FarmAST5120A-TF3120172020Name change from A-TF31 to AST5120
McCarthy Research FarmBanditMRSL-TF1620172020Name change from MRSL-TF16 to Bandit
McCarthy Research FarmGreen Supreme +AMP-R120172021Name change from AMP-R1to Green Supreme +
McCarthy Research FarmMRSL-PR162017
McCarthy Research FarmNexus GTSNX20172019Name change from SNX to Nexus GT
McCarthy Research FarmPresidio IICS-62017
McCarthy Research FarmRoyal StarAMP-T120172021Name change from AMP-T1 to Royal Star
NexGen Turf Research LLCMBG0022017
NexGen Turf Research LLCSWI 11132017
NexGen Turf Research LLCSWI 11302017
Novel AG, Inc.ExpediteCL 3072017
Novel AG, Inc.Gladiator(TH456)2017
Novel AG, Inc.Greenville 4GV42017
Novel AG, Inc.GTOMET22017
Novel AG, Inc.Resolute7H72017
Novel AG, Inc.TechniqueRZ22017
Peak Plant GeneticsGamechangerPPG-Transrye 1072017
Peak Plant GeneticsMadronePPG-TAR 1092017
Peak Plant GeneticsPPG-TAR 1082017
Peak Plant GeneticsRoguePPG-TIR 1092017
Peak Plant GeneticsUpstartPPG-TAR 1132017
Allied SeedBlizzardOG0604WH20162018Name change from OG0604WH to Blizzard
Allied SeedOG070720162018Name change from OG0707 to Bounty II
Blue Moon FarmsB-12.06652016
Blue Moon FarmsB-13.04162016
Blue Moon FarmsB-7.08562016
Blue Moon FarmsCypress IIB-8.06282016
Blue Moon FarmsStardust IIB-8.06312016
Brett Young SeedCatapultTM08042016
Brett Young SeedPayloadTF04012016
Brett Young SeedTrailburstOG02012016
DLF Pickseed USA, Inc.AngustaIS-LWT 122016
DLF Pickseed USA, Inc.Bison 2IS-LHT 7, DLFPS-LHT 72016
DLF Pickseed USA, Inc.Crossfire 4IS-TF 310 SEL2016
DLF Pickseed USA, Inc.FirkinIS-LMT 15, DLFPS-
LMT 15
2016
DLF Pickseed USA, Inc.FoxhoundIS-TF 284 M2 SEL2016
DLF Pickseed USA, Inc.RemedyIRT-1-1520162023Name change from IRT-1-15 to Remedy
DLF Pickseed USA, Inc.New DawnIS-LWD 82016
DLF Pickseed USA, Inc.Rhizing MoonIS-TF 305(R) SEL2016
DLF Pickseed USA, Inc.TurfwayIS-TF 282 M2 SEL2016
Hood River Seed (FFR)TF05032016
Hood River Seed (FFR)TM97042016
Jacklin Seed by SimplotAshlandJ-1171, 04-11712016
Jacklin Seed by SimplotJ-1775, 04-17752016
Jacklin Seed by SimplotJackpotJ-3487, 00-34872016
Jacklin Seed by SimplotQuartzJ-1175, 04-11752016
Jacklin Seed by SimplotSunDevilJT-73520162020Name change from J5-735 to SunDevil
LedeboerCompactaCOMP.RES.SST2016
LedeboerSaguaroLPB-1432016
LedeboerThunderbolt204RES.BLK1N2016
LedeboerTorsionPoly SD-5, SD-5 PolyE2016
McCarthy Research FarmASP0117A-PR1520162020Name change from A-PR15 to ASP0117
McCarthy Research FarmASP3216HSHS-3520162020Name change from HS-35 to ASP3216HS
McCarthy Research FarmASP3316HSHS-3620162020Name change from HS-36 to ASP3316HS
McCarthy Research FarmAST5118A-SFT20162020Name change from A-SFT to AST5118
McCarthy Research FarmAST8118LMDTT-120162020Name change from DTT-1 to AST8118LM
McCarthy Research FarmAST8218LMDTT-220162020Name change from DTT-2 to AST8218LM
McCarthy Research FarmBarbarianBST-820162020Name change from BST-8 to Barbarian
McCarthy Research FarmCopiousMRSL-TF1520162020Name change from MRSL-TF15 to Copious
McCarthy Research FarmDarklinkC-PR1520162020Name change from C-PR15 to Darklink
McCarthy Research FarmEvening StarES-1520162020Name change from ES-15 to Evening Star
McCarthy Research FarmFutureC-1420162020Name change from C-14 to Future
McCarthy Research FarmHattrickBSP-1720162020Name change from BSP-17 to Hattrick
McCarthy Research FarmHellionBST-720162020Name change from BST-7 to Hellion
McCarthy Research FarmHorizonLBF20162020Name change from LBF to Horizon
McCarthy Research FarmMillennialCF-PR1520162020Name change from CF-PR15 to Millennial
McCarthy Research FarmMRSL-PR152016
McCarthy Research FarmNaturally GreenBVD20162020Name change from BVD to Naturally Green
McCarthy Research FarmTee-Me-UpBSP-2520162020Name change from BSP-25 to Tee-Me-Up
McCarthy Research FarmTop ShelfBGR-TF320162020Name change from BRG-TF3 to Top Shelf
NexGen Turf Research LLCATF17362016
NexGen Turf Research LLCATF17542016
Novel AG, Inc.CrossoverPh-2282016
Novel AG, Inc.CT7CT7, CT-72016
Novel AG, Inc.Prosport 4NA-13-12016
Novel AG, Inc.Renegade DTBMT-1320162019Name change from BMT-13 to Renegade DT
Oregro Seeds07-ME, TAG 07-ME2016
Oregro Seeds07-WW2016
Oregro SeedsDouble DiamondTARX 10-12016
Oregro SeedsGreenlinksARG-SOUTH2016
Oregro SeedsTriangle TTARX 10-62016
Peak Plant GeneticsAlpine IIPPG-OG 1032016
Peak Plant GeneticsAttitudePPG-TAR 1062016
Peak Plant GeneticsDevourPPG-OG 1062016
Peak Plant GeneticsPayDayPPG-FPRT 1052016
Peak Plant GeneticsPPG-OG 1022016
Peak Plant GeneticsRushmore IIPPG-OG 1012016
Peak Plant GeneticsThorPPG-TF 1572016
RadixLS 2020RAD-PR55R20162020Name change from RAD-PR55R to LS 2020
RadixMayaRAD-CD1, CD12016
RadixRAD-FC442016
RadixRAD-FR472016
RadixRAD-TF892016
BarenbrugBarterraBAR LM 107232015
BarenbrugTerrabarBAR LM 107252015
DLF Pickseed USA, Inc.BandaloreIS-PR 463 M22015
DLF Pickseed USA, Inc.CandidameIS-TAR 122015
DLF Pickseed USA, Inc.CredenceIS-LWT 1420152016Name change from IS-LWT 14 to Credence
DLF Pickseed USA, Inc.DiligentIS-PR 4922015
DLF Pickseed USA, Inc.FayetteIS-TF 2912015
DLF Pickseed USA, Inc.Houndog 8IS-TF 307 SEL20152016Name change from IS-TF 307 SELto Houndog 8
DLF Pickseed USA, Inc.KodiakIS-LWD 92015
DLF Pickseed USA, Inc.NightcrawlerIS-TF 28520152016Name change from IS-TF 285 to Nightcrawler
DLF Pickseed USA, Inc.QuickstonIS-TAR 112015
DLF Pickseed USA, Inc.UnitusIS-TF 28920152016Name Change from IS-TF 289 to Unitus
FFR CooperativeConquestTM080120152019Name change from TM0801 to Conquest
FFR CooperativeExpress IITM060320152018Name change from TM0603 to Express II
LedeboerAnnihilatorLF201RESBLKII2015
LedeboerMarauderLF201SC092015
LedeboerWarhawkLF200SC072015
McCarthy Research FarmASP0116EXTA-182015
McCarthy Research FarmFireballBWH2015
McCarthy Research FarmFrontrunnerP-12015
McCarthy Research FarmR&R GoldCK-122015
NexGen Turf Research LLCAKB18122015
NexGen Turf Research LLCAKB18202015
NexGen Turf Research LLCAPRT23442015
NexGen Turf Research LLCViking H2OAHF18820152016Name change from AHF188 to Viking H2O
Novel AG, Inc.ATVATV-4122015
Novel AG, Inc.KingdomDB12015
Novel AG, Inc.Notable 2ANM2015
Novel AG, Inc.TempleDZ12015
Novel AG, Inc.ThunderstruckTD12015
Peak Plant GeneticsAresPPG-TF 1422015
Peak Plant GeneticsDynamite LSPPG-TF 1452015
Peak Plant GeneticsSlugger IIPPG-PR 1682015
Peak Plant GeneticsTeton IIPPG-FTF 1012015
Peak Plant GeneticsTetramagPPG-LHT 1042015
Peak Plant GeneticsZurichPPG-PR 1242015
Pure-Seed Testing, Inc.Chilly VerdePST-R6SB2015
Pure-Seed Testing, Inc.SonoraPST-K9-9620152019Name change from PST-K9-96 to Sonora
Pure-Seed Testing, Inc.TetraGainPST-2YUR2015
RadixHoverRAD-TF69, BURL-TF692015
RadixOahuRAD-PR60, GO-PR602015
RadixOlympusRAD-TF8820152016Name change from RAD-TF88 to Olympus
RadixRAD-FC322015
RadixRAD-FR352015
RadixRAD-TF832015
RadixToltecRAD-TF842015
Snow Brand Seed Co., Ltd.ArtemisSBT03082015
Snow Brand Seed Co., Ltd.HeliosSBT03102015
Snow Brand Seed Co., Ltd.HorizonSBT95022015
Snow Brand Seed Co., Ltd.SiriusSBT95042015
Snow Brand Seed Co., Ltd.YuseiSBT03012015
BarenbrugBAR FA 62532014
Blue Moon FarmsB-7.13722014
Blue Moon FarmsB-7.13732014
Blue Moon FarmsB-9.15782014
Jacklin Seed by SimplotDallasJT-129, JS81820142020Name change from JT-129, JS818 to Dallas
Jacklin Seed by SimplotFlameJT-708, JS82520142020Name change from JT-708, JS825 to Flame
Jacklin Seed by SimplotJ-0441J-0441, 03-044120142016Name change from J-0441, 03-0441 to J-0441
Jacklin Seed by SimplotJ-0582J-0582, 03-058220142016Name change from J-0582, 03-0582to J-0582
Jacklin Seed by SimplotJ-1136, 01-11362014
Jacklin Seed by SimplotJ-1770, 01-17702014
Jacklin Seed by SimplotJ-1853, 01-18532014
Jacklin Seed by SimplotJ-2495J-2495, 99-249520142016 Name change from J-2495, 99-2495to J-2495
Jacklin Seed by SimplotLighthouseJF-5172014
Jacklin Seed by SimplotSunDialJT-136, JS81920142020Name change from JT-136, JS819 to SunDial
NexGen Turf Research LLCAPR21542014
NexGen Turf Research LLCAPR22372014
NexGen Turf Research LLCATF14022014
NexGen Turf Research LLCATF14262014
Novel AG, Inc.Allsport 4945X2014
Novel AG, Inc.PlayfastHX-0912014
Peak Plant GeneticsPPG-FRC 1032014
Peak Plant GeneticsPPG-FRR 1032014
PickseedPSAR09-22014
Pure-Seed Testing, Inc.HeathlandPST-R4TC20142019Name change from PST-R4TC to Heathland
Pure-Seed Testing, Inc.MilagroPST-K10-108S2014
Pure-Seed Testing, Inc.NanookPST-4NY20142019Name change from PST-4NY to Nanook
RadixPascoRAD-PR53R, RAD- PR532014
RadixRAD-PR62, PR622014
ABS Korea (Smith Seed)Green FarmNaehan 232013
BarenbrugPirouette IIBAR LP 43172013
BarenbrugRibeyeBAR LM952013
Blue Moon FarmsA-9.15802013
Blue Moon FarmsB-10.09792013
Blue Moon FarmsB-8.14412013
Blue Moon FarmsB-9.14762013
Blue Moon FarmsCheyenneB-10.065520132018Name change from B-10.0655 to Cheyenne
Blue Moon FarmsGreen Hornet6562013
Blue Moon FarmsPhaeton13272013
Blue Moon FarmsSungazerB-10.06632013
DLF Pickseed USA, Inc.RuddyPSG 5RM20132016Name change from PSG 5RM to Ruddy
FFR CooperativeFSG 402TFTF040220132014Name change from TF0402 to FSG 402TF
FFR CooperativeFSG 506OGOG050620132014Name change from OG0506 to FSG 506OG
FFR CooperativeSS-0705TFSLTF0705SL20132014Name change from TF0705SLto SS-0705TFSL
FFR CooperativeSS-0708OGDTOG0708DT20132014Name change from OG0708DTto SS-0708OGDT
Jacklin Seed by SimplotInfusionJR-17820132016Name change from JR-178 to Infusion
Jacklin Seed by SimplotJT-7832013
Jacklin Seed by SimplotSpyglassJR-19220132016Name change from JR-192 to Spyglass
Jacklin Seed by SimplotV8V82013
LedeboerAllanteSD-32013
LedeboerMensaSD-22013
LedeboerSavantSD-12013
NexGen Turf Research LLCAPR20362013
NexGen Turf Research LLCAPR21062013
NexGen Turf Research LLCAPR22012013
NexGen Turf Research LLCAPR22082013
NexGen Turf Research LLCAPR22122013
NexGen Turf Research LLCAPR22252013
NexGen Turf Research LLCAPR22912013
NexGen Turf Research LLCAPR23202013
NexGen Turf Research LLCAPR24452013
NexGen Turf Research LLCATF12512013
NexGen Turf Research LLCATF15322013
Novel AG, Inc.Playoff 2PO22013
Novel AG, Inc.RestoreAT-512013
Oregro SeedsDeep BlueA98-10282013
Peak Plant GeneticsBreakout2013
Peak Plant GeneticsPPG-TF 1172013
Peak Plant GeneticsTetrasweetPPG-FPRT 1032013
Pickseed46-09 IR SAT2013
PickseedPSG 4DFHM2013
PickseedPSG 60-082013
RadixBMXC-S022013
RadixQuartermasterRAD-LI1012013
RadixWashington IIRAD-343 / LS 40002013
Seed Research of OregonPSG 4MSH2013
Seed Research of OregonPSG 83-082013
Seed Research of OregonRoyal BengalPSG 9BAN2013
Seed Research of OregonSRX 4ISA2013
Turf Merchants, Inc.Aquarius 42013
Turf Merchants, Inc.Patriot 42013
FFR CooperativeEclipseTM00022012
FFR CooperativeHiroTM000220122014Name change from Eclipse to Hiro
DLF USAMaximo06 B Lh20102022Name Change 2022
BarenbrugBargena IIIBAR CF 8FUS12004
BarenbrugBaritonBAR VB 2332004
BarenbrugBarlexas II6LV, BAR FA 6LV2004
BarenbrugBarringtonBAR FA 6DUS2004
BarenbrugBengalBAR As 8FUS22004
BarenbrugPacePAR USA 95-22004
BarenbrugPinnacle IIBAR Lp 9B-2, B-22004
BarenbrugPirouetteBARSUA Lp 94-12004
Cascade Int'l Seed Co.MA 1582004
Cascade Int'l Seed Co.PreciousML992004
Cascade Int'l Seed Co.SCR-3202004
Cascade Int'l Seed Co.TahoeMA1572004
DLF International SeedsCIS-TF 65CIS-TF 65, TF 652004
DLF International SeedsTop Hat 2CIS-PR154, PR 1542004
FFR CooperativeBounty20042005Name change to Bounty II
FFR CooperativeEnhanceTF95032004
FFR CooperativeOrcaPG92012004
FFR CooperativePG97042004
FFR CooperativeSummitTM95012004
FFR CooperativeTreasureTM97022004
Forbes Seed & Grain, Inc.EA 1632004
Forbes Seed & Grain, Inc.EP 1362004
Forbes Seed & Grain, Inc.MA 1272004
Forbes Seed & Grain, Inc.MP 1392004
Jacklin Seed by SimplotAudubonJF-12004
Jacklin Seed by SimplotJF-32004
Mountain View SeedsEA 155EA 155, UT-1552004
Mountain View SeedsInsigniaMA982004
Novel AG, Inc.NA-TDD2004
Novel AG, Inc.T991, T91, NA-T9912004
PickseedCayenne2004
PickseedPick PT C-982004
PickseedRoberts SM42004
Pure-Seed Testing, Inc.Aurora IIPST-4AU2004
Pure-Seed Testing, Inc.Little BighornPST-4UB2004
Pure-Seed Testing, Inc.PST-4CRE2004
Blue Moon Farms1.06022003
Blue Moon Farms98.0362003
Blue Moon FarmsBR42003
Blue Moon FarmsGO R4D2003
Blue Moon FarmsIndyBMX-99-2282003
Blue Moon FarmsPavilionHMX-99-2262003
Blue Moon FarmsTerradyneBMX-99-225, A5C2003
Blue Moon FarmsUT1000ABT-99-4.7092003
Cebeco International Seeds, Inc.StellarCIS-PR722003
Cebeco International Seeds, Inc.Tiger 2CIS-AT5, IS1-AT52003
FFR CooperativeBenchmark Plus0G9705G2003
FFR CooperativeOG92012003
Jacklin Seed by SimplotJT-12, 99-80062003
Jacklin Seed by SimplotJT-13, 99-80072003
Jacklin Seed by SimplotJT-15, 99-80092003
Jacklin Seed by SimplotJT-18, 99-80122003
Jacklin Seed by SimplotJT-6, 99-80162003
Jacklin Seed by SimplotJT9, 99-80032003
Montana State UniversityMacbethMT95 Mb-12003
Pennington Seed Inc of ORApplaud113012003
PickseedMonsterratPick FA 15-922003
PickseedPick FRC A-932003
PickseedPick PR 1-942003
PickseedSeville IIWX9-20002003
Pure-Seed Testing, Inc.Catalina IIPST-CATS2003
Pure-Seed Testing, Inc.Chapparral IIPST-2VL, Wimbleton2003
Pure-Seed Testing, Inc.Citation ForePST-2BR2003
Pure-Seed Testing, Inc.Grand SlamPST-2L962003
Pure-Seed Testing, Inc.Manhattan 4PST-2CRL2003
Pure-Seed Testing, Inc.PST-2SLXSalinas2003
Pure-Seed Testing, Inc.PST-DP92003
RadixPDQMP5, MP552003
RadixStarfireMA 1382003
Advanta SeedsAPR12332002
Advanta SeedsAPR12372002
Advanta SeedsATF 2572002
Advanta SeedsParadigmAPR12362002
Cascade Int'l Seed Co.EsteemMP882002
Cascade Int'l Seed Co.Pearl IIEPD2002
Cascade Int'l Seed Co.SkyHawkMP422002
Cascade Int'l Seed Co.SuperstarEP572002
Cebeco International Seeds,CaboCIS-PR 802002
Cebeco International Seeds,ChariotCIS-FL 122002
Cebeco International Seeds,CIS-PR752002
Cebeco International Seeds, Inc.Eureka IICIS-FL 112002
Cebeco International Seeds, Inc.H6H6, TF H6, ISI-H62002
FFR CooperativeCenturyOG92022002
FFR CooperativeExtendOG92042002
FFR CooperativeIconOG95032002
FFR CooperativeStockmanTF92022002
FFR CooperativeTuscany IITF93012002
Forage Genetics Int'lMontana95Mb-22002
Fred Ledeboer (DLF-Jenks)CinderellaLF-1032002
Fred Ledeboer (DLF-Jenks)CovetLF-1042002
Fred Ledeboer (DLF-Jenks)Easy Livin'LF-1192002
Fred Ledeboer (DLF-Jenks)EcologicLF-1022002
Fred Ledeboer (DLF-Jenks)High LifeLF-1052002
McCarthy Research FarmCadenceMRF 4420022020Name change from MRF 44 to Cadence
McCarthy Research FarmCourageMB 4102002
McCarthy Research FarmDaytonaMRF 232002
McCarthy Research FarmDuranaMB 2112002
McCarthy Research FarmEnterpriseMRF 4520022020Name change from MRF 45 to Enterprise
McCarthy Research FarmFalcon IIIMB 2122002
McCarthy Research FarmFederationMRF 412002
McCarthy Research FarmGalleryMB 4122002
McCarthy Research FarmIconMB 4142002
McCarthy Research FarmLaramieMB 272002
McCarthy Research FarmNexusMB 492002
McCarthy Research FarmPartnerMRF 432002
McCarthy Research FarmSouthern Choice IIMRF 212002
McCarthy Research FarmSplendidMB 4112002
McCarthy Research FarmSummersetMB 4132002
McCarthy Research FarmTempestMRF 222002
McCarthy Research FarmVixenMRF 422002
Robert's Seed Co.PulsarPick RC22002
Robert's Seed Co.PulsarPick PT C-952002
Seed Research of OregonCrewcut IISTX 8CC22002
Simplot Turf & HorticultureJT-2, 97-80012002
Simplot Turf & HorticultureJT-3, 97-80022002
Simplot Turf & HorticultureJT-4, 97-80032002
Simplot Turf & HorticultureQuestJT-1, 98-80012002
InspireRutgers 80002002
Advanta SeedsAdvocateHV 1302001
Advanta SeedsPasserel PlusPasserel Select2001
BarenbrugTF66BAR FA6 US6F, TF6F, BARUSA TF6F2001
BarenbrugTracerBAR FA6 US1, TF1, BARUSA TF12001
Cascade Int'l Seed Co.HeronML212001
Cascade Int'l Seed Co.LionMA512001
Cascade Int'l Seed Co.Magic IIEP372001
Cascade Int'l Seed Co.OnyxEA372001
Cascade Int'l Seed Co.SolEP532001
Cascade Int'l Seed Co.Sun-UpMT3, Saratoga2001
Cascade Int'l Seed Co.VailLP222001
FFR CooperativeFestivalTF92012001
FFR CooperativeHaydayOG 90012001
Jacklin Seed by SimplotA.S.A.P.JR-2652001
Jacklin Seed by SimplotAdmireJR-1512001
Jacklin Seed by SimplotCaddieshackMED-5071, 93-170520012001Amended VFL 1.57% (Was 0.88%)
Jacklin Seed by SimplotExtremeJR-3172001
Jacklin Seed by SimplotGalaxyJR-1282001
Jacklin Seed by SimplotMonterey IIJR-1872001
Jacklin Seed by SimplotTop GunJ-1703, 93-170320012001Amended VFL 1.57% (Was 0.88%)
Robert's Seed Co.SilhouettePick FRc 4-922001
Thomas Brentano/Novel AGPacesetter60112001
Thomas Brentano/Novel AGProsportAG-P9812001
Ampac Seed CompanyPleasure XL2000
BarenbrugBarrera2000
BrentanoAllsport2000
Cebeco International Seeds,Cajun 22000
Cebeco International Seeds, Inc.Gator II2000
Cebeco International Seeds, Inc.Martin 22000
Grassland West CompanyRenegade2000
Lebanon Seaboard Corp.Affirmed2000
Lebanon Seaboard Corp.Churchill2000
Lebanon Seaboard Corp.Exacta2000
Lebanon Seaboard Corp.Masterpiece2000
Lebanon Seaboard Corp.Picasso2000
Lebanon Seaboard Corp.Rembrandt2000
McCarthy Research FarmWilmingtonMB 4820002020Name change from MB 48 to Wilmington
PickseedPick RT-952000
Plainview Seed Co.Helix2000
Pratum Co-op WarehouseChapel Hill2000
Pratum Co-op WarehousePedestal2000
ProSeeds Marketing, Inc.DG-P; PS-DG; WVPB-cB-DG-2000
ProSeeds Marketing, Inc.PS-D-9; D-9; WVPB-PR-D-92000
Rose-Fricker/WipffSpring Green2000
Seed Research of OregonSR 60002000
Simplot Turf & HorticultureBlueMoon2000
Simplot Turf & HorticultureRescue 9112000
Smith Seed ServicesComstock2000
Smith Seed ServicesKitty Hawk SST2000
Western Productions, Inc.Good-EN2000
Western Productions, Inc.WPEZE2000
Jacklin Seed by SimplotArid II1999
Advanta SeedsSaint1999
BarenbrugBAR FA6 US6F, Barusa, TF6F, TF6F1999
BarenbrugBariennium1999
BarenbrugBariviera1999
BarenbrugPremier II1999
FFR CooperativeSelect1999
International Seeds, Inc.Platinum1999
Jacklin Seed by SimplotAlamo E1999
Jacklin Seed by SimplotArabia1999
Jacklin Seed by SimplotArid 31999
Jacklin Seed by SimplotBrandy1999
Jacklin Seed by SimplotWrangler II1999
LESCO, Inc.Bravo1999
LESCO, Inc.Stetson1999
PickseedBulldawg1999
PickseedJiffie1999
PickseedPick FA 6-911999
PickseedRacer1999
PickseedWatchdog1999
PickseedZPF 2PTF1999
Tan-Ag, Inc.Buccaneer II1999
Turf Merchants, Inc.Anthem II1999
Turf Merchants, Inc.TM1-3CE1999
Advanta SeedsASP4001998
Advanta SeedsASP4101998
E.F. Burlingham & SonsBanner III1998
E.F. Burlingham & SonsCulumbra1998
E.F. Burlingham & SonsDefiant1998
E.F. Burlingham & SonsEcostar1998
E.F. Burlingham & SonsK-21998
E.F. Burlingham & SonsMB 451998
E.F. Burlingham & SonsMB 661998
E.F. Burlingham & SonsMB 821998
E.F. Burlingham & SonsRadiant1998
E.F. Burlingham & SonsVernon1998
E.F. Burlingham & SonsWind Dance1998
Grassland West CompanyDesperado1998
International Seeds, Inc.Aruba1998
Ioka Farms/Silverton Seeds, Inc.Silverlawn1998
Iowa State UniversityHawkeye1998
Jacklin Seed by SimplotSundevil II1998
LESCO, Inc.Grand Prix1998
LESCO, Inc.Legacy II1998
LESCO, Inc.Princeville1998
Lofts Seed, Inc.LRF-4HL1998
Lofts Seed, Inc.LRF-9831998
Lofts Seed, Inc.LRF-A911998
Olsen-Fennel Seeds, Inc.Palisades1998
Olsen-Fennel Seeds, Inc.Pegasus1998
PickseedCochise II1998
PickseedLowgrow II1998
PickseedSunshine1998
ProSeeds Marketing, Inc.Heritage1998
ProSeeds Marketing, Inc.Wildcat1998
Robert's Seed Co.Chieftain II1998
Robert's Seed Co.Headstart1998
Smith Seed ServicesBig Daddy1998
Smith Seed ServicesProtocol1998
Smith Seed ServicesTakena1998
Turf Merchants, Inc.Bonsai Plus1998
Turf Merchants, Inc.Laredo1998
Willamette Seed CompanyPick Lp Q-931998
Zajac Performance SeedsMardi Gras1998
Zajac Performance SeedsPanther1998
Zajac Performance SeedsSaturn II1998
Advanta SeedsNinja1997
Blue Mountain Seeds, Inc.BLMT E+1997
DLF/Trifolium (USA), Inc.Hurricane1997
Forbes Seed & Grain, Inc.Southern Star1997
International Seeds, Inc.Avalon1997
Jacklin Seed by SimplotEcostar1997
Koos & Sons, John R.Corsair1997
Koos & Sons, John R.Newlinn1997
LESCO, Inc.Brittany1997
Lofts Seed, Inc.Azure1997
McCarthy Research FarmBanner II1997
McCarthy Research FarmFalcon IIMB 2119972020Name change from MB 21 to Falcon II
McCarthy Research FarmMarksmanMB 2319972020Name change from MB 23 to Marksman
McCarthy Research FarmRenegadeMB 2219972020Name change from MB 22 to Renegade
McCarthy Research FarmSouthern ChoiceMB 2519972020Name change from MB 25to Southern Choice
McCarthy Research FarmStarletMB 2419972020Name change from MB 24 to Starlet
Olsen-Fennel Seeds, Inc.Lynx1997
PickseedJasper E1997
PickseedVictory II1997
Zajac Performance SeedsZPS-2EZ1997
Advanta SeedsPasserel1996
Advanta SeedsPrecision1996
BarenbrugHercules1996
Forbes Seed & Grain, Inc.Enforcer1996
International Seeds, Inc.Houndog 51996
International Seeds, Inc.Pyramid1996
International Seeds, Inc.Sabre II1996
Jacklin Seed by SimplotAccent1996
Jacklin Seed by SimplotJ-17031996
Jacklin Seed by SimplotJ-17041996
Jacklin Seed by SimplotJ-17061996
Jacklin Seed by SimplotMED-50711996
Jacklin Seed by SimplotRescue1996
Lofts Seed, Inc.Belmont1996
Lofts Seed, Inc.Preakness1996
PickseedBlazer III1996
PickseedSnowbird1996
Turf Merchants, Inc.Adventure II1996
Turf Merchants, Inc.Earthsave1996
Turf Merchants, Inc.Micro1996
BarenbrugLexus1995
Forbes Seed & Grain, Inc.Elite1995
Grassland West CompanyBronc1995
International Seeds, Inc.Marker1995
International Seeds, Inc.Mirage1995
International Seeds, Inc.PR 88201995
International Seeds, Inc.Viper1995
Jacklin Seed by SimplotPixie1995
Mott Ranch, Inc.IUKA IV1995
MS Ag & F Exper. StationDeSoto1995
Olsen-Fennel Seeds, Inc.Condor1995
Olsen-Fennel Seeds, Inc.Warrior1995
PickseedCrossfire II1995
PickseedGreenland1995
PickseedPick 90-101995
PickseedShortstop II1995
Production Services Int'l, Inc.Assertive1995
Production Services Int'l, Inc.Charisma1995
Pure-Seed Testing, Inc.Voyager1995
Turf Merchants, Inc.Aquarius II1995
Turf Merchants, Inc.Cobalt1995
Turf Merchants, Inc.Rodeo II1995
Zajac Performance SeedsZPS-84-7491995
Olsen-Fennel Seeds, Inc.Dignity1994
Blue Mountain Seeds, Inc.Crestlawn1994
FFR CooperativeAxiom1994
FFR CooperativeColt1994
Grassland West CompanyAffinity1994
Grassland West CompanyColonel1994
Grassland West CompanyProformer1994
Grassland West CompanySt. Andrews1994
Jacklin Seed by SimplotAPM1994
Koos & Sons, John R.C-211994
KWS Seeds, Inc.Cypress1994
LedeboerAttila1994
Medalist AmericanMulligen1994
PickseedCrest1994
PickseedMIC 181994
PickseedMustang II1994
TX A & M Ag Research & Ext. Ctr.TAM 901994
FFR CooperativeHaymate1993
FFR CooperativeStargrazer1993
KWS Seeds, Inc.Allaire II1993
KWS Seeds, Inc.Evening Shade1993
KWS Seeds, Inc.Nomad1993
KWS Seeds, Inc.Patriot II1993
Lofts Seed, Inc.Palmer II1993
Lofts Seed, Inc.Prelude II1993
Lofts Seed, Inc.Repell II1993
Lofts Seed, Inc.Southshore1993
Lofts Seed, Inc.Yorktown III1993
U of GA Research Fdn, Inc.Georgia 51993
ABS Korea (Smith Seed)KoSpeedNaehan 15
ABS Korea (Smith Seed)KoWinearlyNaehan 18
DLF International SeedsNitroIS-IR 3
NexGen Turf Research LLCATF1327
PickseedPick PT 1-94
ASP ResearchAPR 1648
ASP ResearchAPR 1666
ASP ResearchAPR 1670
ASP ResearchAPR 1671
ASP ResearchAPR 1675
ASP ResearchDartAPR 1663
ASP ResearchGolden HawkAPR 1668
ASP ResearchIntegra IIAPR 1659
ASP ResearchPanther GLSAPR 1662
ASP ResearchPhenomAPR 1660
ASP ResearchPrelude GLSAPR 1619
ASP ResearchRepell GLSAPR 1669
BarenbrugBAR FA 6 FRD6 FRD
BarenbrugBARCROWN IIBAR SCF 8 FUS3
BarenbrugBardukeBAR W 8536
BarenbrugBardurumBAR FA 9BTR6
BarenbrugBarfestBar FXL 8US
BarenbrugBarrariBAR VV-9634
BarenbrugBrideport IIBAR CHF 8FUS2
BarenbrugDroverBAR FA 1004
BarenbrugMaximusBB-Mex-1
BarenbrugRemingtonBAR LpT ROM 99
Barenbrug BarRobusto 00-Fa-3; BAR FA 1003
Blue Moon Farms1.0611
Blue Moon FarmsB-6.0438
Blue Moon FarmsB-6.0541
Blue Moon FarmsB-6.0729
Blue Moon FarmsB-6.0730
Blue Moon FarmsB-6.0756B-6.0756
Blue Moon FarmsB-6.1091B-6.1091
Blue Moon FarmsB-6.1096B-6.1096
Blue Moon FarmsB-6.1097B-6.1097
Blue Moon FarmsB-7.0103, B07.IC1
Blue Moon FarmsB-7.0855B-7.0855
Blue Moon FarmsB-7.0858B-7.0858
Blue Moon FarmsB-7.0860
Blue Moon FarmsB-8.0707, 80707, NIC2
Blue Moon FarmsB-9.0075, 7.1366, SVJ14
Blue Moon FarmsB-9.1326
Blue Moon FarmsC-SMX
Blue Moon FarmsDrifter2.0384
Blue Moon FarmsPaladin4.0504
Blue Moon FarmsProTyme4.625
Blue Moon FarmsReliant IVIB4 HF
Blue Moon FarmsSilver HawkB-5.1342
Blue Moon FarmsTetraproB-5.0561
Blue Moon FarmsValeriaB-6.0733
Blue Moon FarmsVisionB-5.1447
Blue Moon FarmsWest GreenB-7.05162020Name change from B-7.0516 to West Green
Blue Moon FarmsWhisperB-3.0555
Cascade Int'l Seed Co.Darkstar IIMDP
Cascade Int'l Seed Co.HarpoonCAS-FL54, FL54
Cascade Int'l Seed Co.MM9 ARMM9 AR
Cascade Int'l Seed Co.MT8MT8
Cascade Int'l Seed Co.MT9MT9
Cascade Int'l Seed Co.RhinoEL20
Cascade Int'l Seed Co.SierraCAS-EP66, EP66
Cascade Int'l Seed Co.TaosMA177
Cascade Int'l Seed Co.TombstoneEA171
Columbia River Seed (Radix)BlackjackRAD-474
Columbia Seeds LLCCrossbowRAD-FR1, FR1, FR1M
DLF International SeedsBansheeIS-TF 129
DLF International SeedsCabo IIIS-PR 233
DLF International SeedsCIS-TF 60
DLF International SeedsClass OneIS-FRR 29
DLF International SeedsCobra 2IS-AP 9
DLF International SeedsDuneIS-CD 7
DLF International SeedsEnduranceCIS-OG 28, IS-OG 28
DLF International SeedsFat CatIS_TF 161
DLF International SeedsFusionIS-PR 228
DLF International SeedsGoliathIS-FTF 25, CIS-FTF 25
DLF International SeedsIS-AP 14
DLF International SeedsIS-FTF 24, CIS-FTF 24
DLF International SeedsIS-OG 4
DLF International SeedsIS-PR 271
DLF International SeedsMBH 2IS-MBH2
DLF International SeedsMirage 2IS-CD 6
DLF International SeedsPalaceIS-PR 273
DLF International SeedsPR 8821IS-PR 256
DLF International SeedsPyramid 2IS-CD 10
DLF International SeedsRhizing StarIS-TF 112
DLF International SeedsSavoryIS-FTF 12
DLF International SeedsTerrierIS-TF 135
DLF International SeedsTM0401
DLF International SeedsToccoaIS-TF 151
FFR CooperativeAridoTF0203G
FFR CooperativeBrunoOG0205G2008Name change from OG0205G to Bruno
FFR CooperativeBrutusTF9902
FFR CooperativeCheckmateOG0001
FFR CooperativeCommandOG9703
FFR CooperativeCrestTM0102
FFR CooperativeDerbyTM9901
FFR CooperativeHaymasterOG9704
FFR CooperativeKittitas KA (ShogunTM04022014Name change from Shogun to Kittitas KA
FFR CooperativePawneeOG0203G2011Name change from OG0203G to Pawnee
FFR CooperativeSecoOG0204G2008Name change from OG0204G to Seco
FFR CooperativeTalonTM9703
FFR CooperativeTF0201
FFR CooperativeTF0202
FFR CooperativeTM9701
Forbes Seed & Grain, Inc. (Radix Research)RAD-PR22, PR22
GeneticsMountain View
Jacklin Seed by SimplotAccent IIJR-119
Jacklin Seed by SimplotActionS-22
Jacklin Seed by SimplotAlexa IIJ-2404, 95-2404
Jacklin Seed by SimplotCaddieshack IIJR-163
Jacklin Seed by SimplotCamasS-24
Jacklin Seed by SimplotEcoStar PlusJF-2342015Name change from JF-234 to EcoStar Plus
Jacklin Seed by SimplotFront PageJ-2885, 94-2885
Jacklin Seed by SimplotGinney IIJ-2024, 96-2024
Jacklin Seed by SimplotGoalkeeper IIJR-114
Jacklin Seed by SimplotHollywoodJ-720
Jacklin Seed by SimplotJaguar 4GJT-21
Jacklin Seed by SimplotJF-116
Jacklin Seed by SimplotJR-501
Jacklin Seed by SimplotJR-502
Jacklin Seed by SimplotJR-521
Jacklin Seed by SimplotJT-42
Jacklin Seed by SimplotKY-41JT-412020 Name change from JT-41 to KY-41
Jacklin Seed by SimplotLa QuintaJR-255
Jacklin Seed by SimplotMarco PoloJF-8
Jacklin Seed by SimplotMonterey 3JR-408
Jacklin Seed by SimplotRevenge GLXJR-348
Jacklin Seed by SimplotSolar EclipseJ-2399, 95-2399
Jacklin Seed by SimplotSummerJT-1582020Name change from JT-158 to Summer
Jacklin Seed by SimplotSunriseJR-5222020Name change from JR-522 to Sunrise
Jacklin Seed by SimplotTop Gun IIJR-324
LedeboerInsightSD-1RES.2S2
LedeboerReattaSD-0
LedeboerSiennaSD-20cl.
McCarthy Research FarmAlignLCR2020Name change from LCR to Align
McCarthy Research FarmASP0112A-352020Name change from A-35 to ASP0112
McCarthy Research FarmASP1001GLA-36G2020Name change from A-36G to ASP1001GL
McCarthy Research FarmASP6001RTS2020Name change from RTS to ASP6001
McCarthy Research FarmASP6002BPR2020Name change from BPR to ASP6002
McCarthy Research FarmASP6003TRS2020Name change from TRS to ASP6003
McCarthy Research FarmASP6004ESX542020Name change from ESX54 to ASP6004
McCarthy Research FarmASP6005AJM2020Name change from AJM to ASP6005
McCarthy Research FarmASP6006LPFG2020Name change from LPFG to ASP6006
McCarthy Research FarmAST1001AST-42020Name change from AST-4 to AST1001
McCarthy Research FarmAST5112A-802020Name change from A-80 to AST5112
McCarthy Research FarmAST7001FMS
McCarthy Research FarmAST7002PT-04
McCarthy Research FarmAST7003ATF-75
McCarthy Research FarmAST9001AST-32020Name change from AST-3 to AST9001
McCarthy Research FarmAST9002AST-22020Name change from AST-2 to AST9002
McCarthy Research FarmAST9003AST-12020Name change from AST-1 to AST9003
McCarthy Research FarmBruteBTF2020Name change from BTF to Brute
McCarthy Research FarmCaesarTY-102020Name change from TY-10 to Caesar
McCarthy Research FarmChenelleLR-TF22020Name change from LR-TF2 to Chenelle
McCarthy Research FarmChipperMRF 2112020Name change from MRF 211 to Chipper
McCarthy Research FarmCompeteLS062020Name change from LS06 to Compete
McCarthy Research FarmCS-20
McCarthy Research FarmD-10
McCarthy Research Farm

Dakota

PS03
McCarthy Research FarmDarlingtonCS-TF12020Name change from CS-TF1 to Darlington
McCarthy Research FarmDC-1
McCarthy Research FarmDesireMRF 282020Name change from MRF 28 to Desire
McCarthy Research FarmDinella GoldHYP-082020Name change from HYP-08 to Dinella Gold
McCarthy Research FarmDoradoGH-128
McCarthy Research FarmDTT-20N-902020Name change from N-90 to DTT-20
McCarthy Research FarmExcellenceISG-312020Name change from ISG-31 to Excellence
McCarthy Research FarmFiji 2GO-G-372020Name change from GO-G-37to Fiji 2
McCarthy Research FarmFijiGPR2020Name change from GPR to Fiji
McCarthy Research FarmFrontierC-35
McCarthy Research FarmFrontlineExp-TF-092020Name change from Exp-TF-09 to Frontline
McCarthy Research FarmGabrina PlatinumTY-4542020Name change from TY-454to Gabrina Platinum
McCarthy Research FarmGolcondaN-962020Name change from N-96 to Golconda
McCarthy Research FarmGold MedallionKZ-12020Name change from KZ-1 to Gold Medallion
McCarthy Research FarmHaloKN42
McCarthy Research FarmHudsonDKS2020Name change from RAD-TF69, BURL-TF69to Hudson
McCarthy Research FarmIntegrityBGR-TF12020Name change from BGR-TF1 to Integrity
McCarthy Research FarmN-91
McCarthy Research FarmN-92
McCarthy Research FarmN-95
McCarthy Research FarmNexus XDSP42020Name change from SP4 to Nexus XD
McCarthy Research FarmNexus XRSNR2020Name changefrom SNR to Nexus XR
McCarthy Research FarmOregon's GreenestMPE2020Name change from MPE to Oregon's Greenest
McCarthy Research FarmPatagoniaGWTF2020Name change from GWTF to Patagonia
McCarthy Research FarmPennant IIIMP32020Name change from MP3 to Pennant III
McCarthy Research FarmPiedmontMRF 272020Name change from MRF 27 to Piedmont
McCarthy Research FarmPNWBNW
McCarthy Research FarmPresidioCNV2020Name change from CNV to Presidio
McCarthy Research FarmPrivateES452020Name change from ES45 to Private
McCarthy Research FarmProvocativeVB 992020Name change from VB 99 to Provocative
McCarthy Research FarmQuickenLEL2020Name change from LEL to Quicken
McCarthy Research FarmRenovateLS112020Name change from LS11 to Renovate
McCarthy Research FarmReunionLS032020Name change from LS03 to Reunion
McCarthy Research FarmRNPRNP2020Name change from RNP to RNP
McCarthy Research FarmSeductiveISG-302020Name change from ISG-30 to Seductive
McCarthy Research FarmSequestorSC-072020Name change from SC-07 to Sequestor
McCarthy Research FarmSingularC-722020Name change from C-72 to Singular
McCarthy Research FarmStardustISG-12020Name change from ISG-1 to Stardust
McCarthy Research FarmSunset GoldKZ-22020Name change from KZ-2 to Sunset Gold
McCarthy Research FarmTee-LeeTR472020Name change from TR47 to Tee-Lee
McCarthy Research FarmTemptationOR-212020Name change from OR-21 to Temptation
McCarthy Research FarmTier 4NTW-92020Name change from NTW-9 to Tier 4
McCarthy Research FarmToegaLR-TF12020Name change from LR-TF1 to Toega
McCarthy Research FarmVintageISG-362020Name change from ISG-36 to Vintage
McCarthy Research FarmWayfarerL442020Name change from L44 to Wayfarer
McCarthy Research FarmWind Dance 2PWDR2020Name change from PWDR to Wind Dance 2
McCarthy Research FarmWizard IIMR22020Name change from MR2 to Wizard II
McCarthy Research FarmXtremeGreenBGR-TF22020Name change from BGR-TF2to XtremeGreen
Mountain View SeedsPPG-PR 117PPG-PR 117
Mountain View SeedsPPG-PR 119PPG-PR 119
Mountain View SeedsRAD-PR17, PR17
Mountain View SeedsSolstice IIPPG-TIR 101
Mountain View SeedsStarlite IIPPG-PT 101
Mountain View SeedsStarliteMVS-504, syn. LF- 504, MVS-540
NexGen Turf Research LLCAPR1915
NexGen Turf Research LLCAPR2037
NexGen Turf Research LLCAPR2038
NexGen Turf Research LLCAPR2116
NexGen Turf Research LLCAPR2190
NexGen Turf Research LLCATF1112
NexGen Turf Research LLCATF1203
NexGen Turf Research LLCATF1223
NexGen Turf Research LLCATF1236
NexGen Turf Research LLCATF1254
NexGen Turf Research LLCATF1301
NexGen Turf Research LLCATF480
NexGen Turf Research LLCPedigreeATF1199
NexGen Turf Research LLCPPERC2
NexGen Turf Research LLCRenegate H2OATF12552019Name change from ATF1255to Renegate H2O
NexGen Turf Research LLCSkylineATF1235
Novel AG, Inc.Allsport 2ALS2
Novel AG, Inc.Allsport 3NA-C3X
Novel AG, Inc.CONFETTI 2MVS-071
Novel AG, Inc.CONFETTISTP
Novel AG, Inc.Firecracker LSMST; MVS-MST
Novel AG, Inc.GreenvilleOSP-002
Novel AG, Inc.HarbourNA-IRG-00
Novel AG, Inc.HemiHP-1
Novel AG, Inc.Prosport 2PRO2, PRS2
Novel AG, Inc.SluggerOS
Novel AG, Inc.Stetson IISS, NA-SS, SS-TF
Novel AG, Inc.StingRay3609, NA-3609
Novel AG, Inc.Titanium LSBB-1
Olsen Agricultural Co., Inc.EdisonLF-110, OSC-110
Olsen Agricultural Co., Inc.GalileoLF-116, OSC-116
Olsen Agricultural Co., Inc.MichelangeloLF-109, OSC-109
Olsen Agricultural Co., Inc.NewtonLF-112, OSC-112
Olsen Agricultural Co., Inc.WhitneyLF-108, OSC-108
Oregro SeedsBoostORTET, ORTET-05
Oregro SeedsBrea04-BRE
Oregro SeedsChancellor03-CHFSHHY
Oregro SeedsContinentalLF-100
Oregro SeedsDall04-SHF
Oregro SeedsDiamond TORETARX
Oregro SeedsEscalade01-ORU1, ORU1
Oregro SeedsFlying ASCH-5
Oregro SeedsGranite03-HF
Oregro SeedsHeat04-HEAT
Oregro SeedsKentucky 32FTF-4, TF4, TF-4
Oregro SeedsKo-GreenRDA-KG01
Oregro SeedsNuSprintARG-N
Oregro SeedsParaisoWVPB-TF-97-888, TF888
Oregro SeedsPinstripe IIPN II
Oregro SeedsPinstripeLF-122
Oregro SeedsRinger II04-BEN
Oregro SeedsRingerORE-PRG-02, 01-ORE- PRG
Oregro SeedsRockin' RJoe-1
Oregro SeedsTrooper01-TFORE3, TFORE3
Oregro SeedsTuckerOG-4
Oregro SeedsUltimate01-RUTOR2, RUTOR2
Oregro SeedsWinter HawkFL/NE 2006 (misc 2x) LRCT
Peak Plant Genetics PPG-TF 267 2022
Peak Plant Genetics Rover PPG-TF 306 2021
Pickseed04-1 Lh
Pickseed04-2 Lh
Pickseed06 B Lp
Pickseed07-4 PR
Pickseed08-16 Lp
Pickseed66B-08
PickseedAC2
PickseedArmadaPSG 366, Pick 366, A03-66
PickseedCOL-1
PickseedCOL-J
PickseedCOL-M
PickseedFLRS
PickseedHavanaRB 3-99
PickseedJ-140
PickseedLH 08
PickseedM4
PickseedMS2
PickseedPick 00-A FA
PickseedPick 01-2 PRG
PickseedPick 01-3 PRG
PickseedPick 02-R
PickseedPick CRF 1-03
PickseedPick EJ
PickseedPick F4
PickseedPick Lh A-00
PickseedPick Lh B-00
PickseedPick Lh TT-1
PickseedPick Lh TT-2
PickseedPick PR C-97
PickseedPick RB-1
PickseedPick RHFNGS#-H2
PickseedPick SD
PickseedPM 101
PickseedPM 102
PickseedPM 103
PickseedPRG HS 01-07
PickseedPRG HS 01-08
PickseedPRG HS 01-09
PickseedTXR-2004-TF-EM
Pure-Seed Testing, Inc.CowgirlPST-5NF
Pure-Seed Testing, Inc.GiantPST-ORAF
Pure-Seed Testing, Inc.HawmanPST-102-68
Pure-Seed Testing, Inc.Lucky StarPST-101-92
Pure-Seed Testing, Inc.North Shore SLTPST-R62530
Pure-Seed Testing, Inc.PST-5BGR
RadixBlack SheepCAS-SIFI, SIFI
RadixFull ThrottleCAS-MP64, MP64
RadixHymarkCAS-EA79, EA79
RadixPershingRAD-PR39, PR39
RadixPR66, CS-PR66, RAD-
RadixRAD-PR21, PR21
RadixRAD-PR27, PR27
RadixRAD-PR8, PR8
RadixRAD-TF17, TF17
RadixRAD-TF19, TF19
RadixRAD-TF3, TF3
RadixTahoe IIRAD-TF36, TF36
RadixTalonCAS-PMC1, PMC1
RadixTontoRAD-TF28, TF28
RadixTurbo RZRAD-TF8, TF8, Bur-TF8
RadixVail IIRAD-PR1, PR1
Scott's CompanyDefender4UP or D04-UP
Scott's CompanyFaithWA or K06-WA
Seed Research of OregonPSG 4TPCS
Seed Research of OregonPSG 85QR
Seed Research of OregonPSG RNDR
Seed Research of OregonPSG TTRH
Seed Research of OregonPSG TTST
Seed Research of OregonShorelineSRX 55R, SRX 555LCE
Seed Research of OregonSPTR 2959, PSG 2959, A97-959
Seed Research of OregonSR 3150SRX 3961
Seed Research of OregonSR 3210SRX 32BL
Seed Research of OregonSR 7150SRX 7MODD
Seed Research of OregonSRP1GMC
Seeds
Smith Seed ServicesVerdureWVPB-AR-SS-93-K-T-1
TurfOne/Pickseed West, Inc.SeaLinkASR 049
DLF USA Inc.CopperheadCD18 M2, DLF-460/30482024
DLF USA Inc.CapitanDLFPS-321/37052024
DLF USA Inc.Essential 2DLFPS-TF/35522024
DLF USA Inc.Houndog NineDLFPS-321/37022024
DLF USA Inc.Titan GLXTF 4452024
DLF USA Inc.SRX 27582024
Ledeboer Plant BreedingBlue Knight IILPB-3102024
McCarthy Research FarmsWayfarer 2MRSL-PR222024
NexGen Plant Science Center LLCAKB27332024
NexGen Plant Science Center LLCAKB27692024
NexGen Plant Science Center LLCAKB32082024
NexGen Plant Science Center LLCAKB35482024
NexGen Plant Science Center LLCAKB38692024
Novel Ag, Inc.NAI-19-582024
Novel Ag, Inc.NAI-20-1372024
Novel Ag, Inc.Greenville 5NAI-GV5, GV52024
Novel Ag, Inc.NAI-17-42024
Novel Ag, Inc.NAI-17-82024
Peak Plant Genetics LLCPPG-FTF 1052024
Peak Plant Genetics LLCPPG-TAR 1282024
Peak Plant Genetics LLCAlpha CentauriPPG-PR 5452024
Peak Plant Genetics LLCBlack StallionPPG-PR 5512024
Peak Plant Genetics LLCCoachellaPPG-PR 5762024
Peak Plant Genetics LLCPPG-PR 5882024
Peak Plant Genetics LLCRampagePPG-PR 4322024
Peak Plant Genetics LLCTetraprime IIPPG-LMT 104M2024
Pineview Farms, LLCAridPVF-MSB & MSB2024
Pineview FarmsChampaignPVF-Champaign2024
Pure-Seed Testing, Inc.ShawneePST-8SM2024
Smith Seed Services LLCMantisRAD-MAR122024
Smith Seed Services LLCFL4XR162024
Updated 5.28.24